Is ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN AND ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


