Is Ice Cream Fresh Mint Chip, 1 pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk powder
  • cream
  • chocolate

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Sea Salt, Mint Oil, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check Ice Cream Fresh Mint Chip, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Cream Fresh Mint Chip, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go