Is Ice Cream Fresh Mint Chip, 1 pint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Sea Salt, Mint Oil, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check Ice Cream Fresh Mint Chip, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Fresh Mint Chip, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Ice Cream Fresh Mint Chip, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


