Is ICE CREAM, FRUITIEST FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT & NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40, WATER, TRAGACANTH GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE.
Check ICE CREAM, FRUITIEST FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, FRUITIEST FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


