Is ICE CREAM, FUDGE MARBLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- whey
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR. FUDGE SWIRL: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, PECTIN, CELLULOSE GUM, BUTTERMILK POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check ICE CREAM, FUDGE MARBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, FUDGE MARBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


