Is ICE CREAM, FUDGE ROYALE, FUDGE ROYALE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • chocolate ripple

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, CHOCOLATE RIPPLE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA.

Check ICE CREAM, FUDGE ROYALE, FUDGE ROYALE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking