Is ICE CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- dried sweet whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, FUDGE SAUCE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, DRIED SWEET WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ICE CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


