Is ICE CREAM, GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CARAMEL COCONUT RIBBON (WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DESICCATED COCONUT, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, BUTTER, WHEY, SALT, MOLASSES, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR AND CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES (POWDERED SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ICE CREAM, GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


