Is ICE CREAM, HOMEMADE VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK,, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTER, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, HONEY, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check ICE CREAM, HOMEMADE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, HOMEMADE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


