Is ICE CREAM, HOT COCOA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- diglycerides
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, FUDGE SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, PECTIN), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN), CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ICE CREAM, HOT COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, HOT COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


