Is Ice Cream Jubilee, Ice Cream Banana Bourbon Caramel, 16 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- butter
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Bananas, Nonfat Milk, Caramel (Sugar, Butter, Heavy Cream, Vanilla Extract, Salt), Bourbon, Spices, Corn Syrup, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan
Check Ice Cream Jubilee, Ice Cream Banana Bourbon Caramel, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Jubilee, Ice Cream Banana Bourbon Caramel, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Cream Jubilee, Ice Cream Banana Bourbon Caramel, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


