Is Ice Cream Jubilee, Ice Cream Honey Lemon Lavender, 16 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Lemon, Honey, Lavender Flowers (Trace), Corn Syrup, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan. Produced on equipment that processes milk, eggs, tree nuts, wheat, peanuts and soy.

Check Ice Cream Jubilee, Ice Cream Honey Lemon Lavender, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Cream Jubilee, Ice Cream Honey Lemon Lavender, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
HoneyCitrusFloralSweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go