Is Ice Cream Jubilee, Ice Cream Sweet Cream And Honey, 16 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Local Honey, Corn Syrup, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan
Check Ice Cream Jubilee, Ice Cream Sweet Cream And Honey, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Jubilee, Ice Cream Sweet Cream And Honey, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Ice Cream Jubilee, Ice Cream Sweet Cream And Honey, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


