Is ICE CREAM, LUCUMA Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural colorings

natural colorings

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL), LUCUMA POWDER, WHEY, MILK PROTEIN, SKIMMED MILK, GLUCOSE, STABILIZERS AND EMULSIFIERS (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, SODIC CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80) NATURAL COLORINGS (CARMINE, BETA CAROTENE) AND SALT.

Check ICE CREAM, LUCUMA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking