Is ICE CREAM, LUCUMA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- carmine
- diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL), LUCUMA POWDER, WHEY, MILK PROTEIN, SKIMMED MILK, GLUCOSE, STABILIZERS AND EMULSIFIERS (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, SODIC CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80) NATURAL COLORINGS (CARMINE, BETA CAROTENE) AND SALT.
Check ICE CREAM, LUCUMA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, LUCUMA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


