Is ICE CREAM, MARSHMALLOW SPUMONI TWIST Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FRUIT MIX (SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, APPLES, CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BLACK CHERRIES, GRAPES, PEACHES, MALIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE RED 40), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), PISTACHIO FLAVOR (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PISTACHIO PASTE [PISTACHIOS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED CANOLA OIL], WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SOY LECITHIN), WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check ICE CREAM, MARSHMALLOW SPUMONI TWIST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping