Is Ice Cream Milk Cups Vanilla and Butter Scotch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
- cream
- evaporated skim milk
- milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Evaporated skim milk, Modified milk ingredients, Strawberry preparation (strawberries, water, sugar, glucose, glucose-fructose, modified corn starch, concentrated lemon juice, carob bean gum), Sugar, Salt, Carob bean gum, Natural flavour, Citric acid, Xanthan gum, Bacterial culture, Black carrot and paprika extracts.
Check Ice Cream Milk Cups Vanilla and Butter Scotch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Milk Cups Vanilla and Butter Scotch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Ice Cream Milk Cups Vanilla and Butter Scotch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


