Is Ice Cream Milk Cups Vanilla and Butter Scotch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Evaporated skim milk, Modified milk ingredients, Strawberry preparation (strawberries, water, sugar, glucose, glucose-fructose, modified corn starch, concentrated lemon juice, carob bean gum), Sugar, Salt, Carob bean gum, Natural flavour, Citric acid, Xanthan gum, Bacterial culture, Black carrot and paprika extracts.
Check Ice Cream Milk Cups Vanilla and Butter Scotch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Milk Cups Vanilla and Butter Scotch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Ice Cream Milk Cups Vanilla and Butter Scotch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


