Is Ice Cream Minis Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEANUTS, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, MILK, PALM OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: LACTOSE, WHEY, CHOCOLATE, COCOA, MILKFAT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Ice Cream Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


