Is Ice Cream Minis Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEANUTS, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, MILK, PALM OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: LACTOSE, WHEY, CHOCOLATE, COCOA, MILKFAT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Ice Cream Minis against your own diets in the app.