Is ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), WHEY, STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW #5 AND BLUE #1.
Check ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


