Is ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol monoester
- vanilla extract natural flavor
propylene glycol monoester
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, WHEY, MINT FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1
Check ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


