Is Ice Cream, Mint & Cookie Dough Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Butter, Water, Cane Sugar, Light Brown Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt), Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolk, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Peppermint Oil), Chocolate Coating Chocolate Chocolate Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla, Coconut Oil
Check Ice Cream, Mint & Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream, Mint & Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Cream, Mint & Cookie Dough is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


