Is ICE CREAM, MINT TO BE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK (VITAMINS A & D), MINT FLAVOR (WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, SPIRULINA EXTRACT [COLOR], OREGON PEPPERMINT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, TURMERIC [FOR COLOR]), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, SWEETENER (ERYTHRITOL, STEVIA GLYCOSIDES, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT), HEAVY CREAM, ORGANIC STARCH, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, INULIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA.
Check ICE CREAM, MINT TO BE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, MINT TO BE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


