Is ICE CREAM, MINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- non-fat milk powder
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
- chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATEY RICE CLUSTERS (CHOCOLATEY COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], CRISPED RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE]), FUDGE SWIRL (SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CREAM, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ICE CREAM, MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


