Is ICE CREAM MIX, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ultra-filtered skim milk powder
- natural milk protein
ultra-filtered skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, ULTRA-FILTERED SKIM MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE MALTODEXTRINE, SODIUM CASEINATE (NATURAL MILK PROTEIN), VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUM ARABIC, SALT.
Check ICE CREAM MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM MIX, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Powder


