Is ICE CREAM MIX, CREAMY VANILLA Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM & SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, COLOR (ANNATTO & TURMERIC EXTRACT).
Check ICE CREAM MIX, CREAMY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM MIX, CREAMY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Powder


