Is ICE CREAM MIXER, STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural & artificial flavor
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM & POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM BLEND (XANTHAN, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR, CARRAGEENAN), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, RED 40 LAKE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN.
Check ICE CREAM MIXER, STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM MIXER, STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Powder


