Is ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, FOOD STARCH (TAPIOCA), GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN, STRAWBERRIES (SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


