Is ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • diglycerides

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, FOOD STARCH (TAPIOCA), GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN, STRAWBERRIES (SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go