Is ICE CREAM & NONFAT SHERBET, ORANGE DREAMSICLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT SHERBET (WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, ORANGE PUREE [WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE PULP, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, COLOR ADDED [ANNATTO, RED 40], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), ICE CREAM (MILK-FAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIEDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO [COLOR]).
Check ICE CREAM & NONFAT SHERBET, ORANGE DREAMSICLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM & NONFAT SHERBET, ORANGE DREAMSICLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


