Is ICE CREAM, ORANGE DREAM, ORANGE DREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- whey orange juice
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY ORANGE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, GUAR UM, POLYSORBATE 80, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRANGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA, YELLOW 6, RED 40, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check ICE CREAM, ORANGE DREAM, ORANGE DREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, ORANGE DREAM, ORANGE DREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


