Is ICE CREAM, ORANGE DREAM, ORANGE DREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY ORANGE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, GUAR UM, POLYSORBATE 80, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRANGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA, YELLOW 6, RED 40, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check ICE CREAM, ORANGE DREAM, ORANGE DREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, ORANGE DREAM, ORANGE DREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


