Is Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Fugde Core Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • condensed skim milk
  • skim milk powder
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Peanuts, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Frozen Egg Yolk, Peanut Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Contains Milk, Egg, Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts

Check Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Fugde Core against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Fugde Core is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go