Is Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Fugde Core Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Peanuts, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Frozen Egg Yolk, Peanut Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Contains Milk, Egg, Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts
Check Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Fugde Core against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Fugde Core in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Fugde Core is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


