Is ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut butter sauce
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER SAUCE (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


