Is Ice Cream, Pistachio Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, FROZEN EGG YOLK (CONTAINS SUGAR), PISTACHIO PASTE (PISTACHIO, PALM OIL SHORTENING), COLOUR, SALT.

Check Ice Cream, Pistachio against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Cream, Pistachio is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go