Is ICE CREAM, PUMPKIN PIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk solids
  • milk
  • natural milk flavor
  • nonfat milk powder
  • cream
  • whey powder

nonfat dry milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, PUMPKIN PUREE (SUGAR, PUMPKIN, MOLASSES, NUTMEG, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR), PIE CRUST PIECES (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SALT, NATURAL MILK FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check ICE CREAM, PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking