Is ICE CREAM, PUMPKIN Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GRADE A MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, PUMPKIN, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, EGGS, CINNAMON, GROUND NUTMEG, GROUND GINGER, GROUND CLOVES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR, FD&C RED#40.
Check ICE CREAM, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


