Is ICE CREAM, PUMPKIN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- condensed skim milk
- grade a milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, PUMPKIN, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, EGGS, CINNAMON, GROUND NUTMEG, GROUND GINGER, GROUND CLOVES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR, FD&C RED#40.
Check ICE CREAM, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


