Is Ice Cream, Raspberry Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavour
- diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose, Milk, Raspberry Puree, Modified Milk, Milk Solids, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Pectin, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Contains: Milk, May Contain: Peanuts Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat, Soy, Sulphites
Check Ice Cream, Raspberry Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream, Raspberry Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Cream, Raspberry Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


