Is ICE CREAM ROCKETS VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM IN A BOMB POP SHELL CHERRY & BLUE RASPBERRY FROZEN CONFECTION, ICE CREAM ROCKETS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- buttermilk
- carrageenan
- whey
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SKIM MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BLUE 1, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check ICE CREAM ROCKETS VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM IN A BOMB POP SHELL CHERRY & BLUE RASPBERRY FROZEN CONFECTION, ICE CREAM ROCKETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM ROCKETS VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM IN A BOMB POP SHELL CHERRY & BLUE RASPBERRY FROZEN CONFECTION, ICE CREAM ROCKETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE POPS, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


