Is ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD LESS TRAVELLED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR (CANE), NONFAT MILK POWDER, ALMONDS, NATURAL MARSHMALLOWS (CANE SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GELATIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR, SALT, RICE FLOUR, POWDERED CANE SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN SPECS), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, PROBIOTICS: L. ACIDOPHILLUS, L. PLANTARUM, L. SALIVARIUS, L. RHAMNOSUS, B. LACTIS & B. BIFFIDUM (4BN CFU'S / PINT AT TIME OF MANUFACTURE).
Check ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD LESS TRAVELLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD LESS TRAVELLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


