Is ICE CREAM SANDWICH, VANILLA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW FAT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK; MILK, SUGAR, POLYDEXTROSE, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN, POLYSORBATE 80, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. WAFERS: WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, CANOLA OIL, CORN FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN.
Check ICE CREAM SANDWICH, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM SANDWICH, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece, Frozen


