Is Ice Cream Sandwich Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKIES: (PURE CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM (MILK), SALT), WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS (WHOLE EGG, CITRIC ACID, WATER), HIGH FAT COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE)), VANILLA ICE CREAM: (MILK, CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SUGARED EGG YOLKS (FRESH EGG YOLKS, CANE SUGAR), LESS THAN 0.2%: (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CANE SUGAR)).
Check Ice Cream Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


