Is Oreo Ice Cream Sandwich with Oreo Cookie Pieces 70g Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Chocolate Flavoured Sandwich Cookies (35%) [ Wheat Flour, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulators (E524, E527)], Sugar, Coconut Oil, Crushed Chocolate Flavoured Cookie Pieces (3.5%) [ Wheat Flour, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents (Ammonium, Potassium and Sodium Carbonates), Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydroxide), Flavourings], Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (E471), Stabilisers (E410, E412), Flavouring
Check Oreo Ice Cream Sandwich with Oreo Cookie Pieces 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Ice Cream Sandwich with Oreo Cookie Pieces 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


