Is ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- polysorbate 80
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILK FAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, WAFER: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


