Is ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- ice cream milkfat
- chocolate wafer bleached whet flour
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE ANNATTO (COLOR). CHOCOLATE WAFER INGREDIENTS: BLEACHED WHET FLOUR, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN SYRUP, CORN SUGAR, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, COCOA, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Piece


