Is ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- chocolate wafer bleached whet flour
chocolate wafer bleached whet flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE ANNATTO (COLOR). CHOCOLATE WAFER INGREDIENTS: BLEACHED WHET FLOUR, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN SYRUP, CORN SUGAR, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, COCOA, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Piece


