Is Ice Cream Sandwiches Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wafer bleached wheat flour
wafer bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Sugar, Whey, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Artificial Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Wafer Bleached Wheat Flour, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Corn Flour, Cocoa, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin
Check Ice Cream Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


